FANDOM


The crew of the CW show The 100 are the people who make the show possible. This includes writers, producers, directors and many more!

The 100 Writers

  • Kass Morgan (29 episodes)
  • Jason Rothenberg (29 episodes - creator and lead writer)
  • Lina Patel (16 episodes)
  • Bruce Miller (4 episodes)
  • Kim Shumway (3 episode)
  • Akela Cooper (3 episodes)
  • Kira Snyder (3 episodes)
  • Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes)
  • T.J. Brady (2 episodes)
  • Elizabeth Craft  (2 episodes)
  • Sarah Fain (2 episodes)
  • Bruce Miller (2 episodes)
  • Rasheed Newson (2 episodes)
  • Dorothy Fortenberry (1 episode)
  • Andrei Haq (1 episode)

The 100 Producers

  • Jae Marchant (29 episodes - Producer/co-producer/line producer)
  • Dean White (28 episodes - supervising producer)
  • Tim Scanlan (28 episodes - Producer/co-producer)
  • Kira Snyder (13 episodes - co-producer)
  • Aaron Ginsburg (16 episodes - producer)
  • Michael Angeli (13 episodes - co-producer)
  • Gina Girolamo (3 episodes - executive producer)
  • Matthew Miller (3 episodes - executive producer/consulting producer)
  • Leslie Morgenstein (3 episodes - executive producer)
  • Jason Rothenberg (3 episodes - executive producer)
  • Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes - co-producer)
  • T.J. Brady (2 episodes - producer)
  • Elizabeth Craft (2 episodes - executive producer)
  • Sarah Fain (2 episodes - executive producer)
  • Bruce Miller (2 episodes - co-executive producer)
  • Rasheed Newson (2 episodes - producer)
  • Dieter Ismagil (1 episode - associate producer)
  • Bharat Nalluri (1 episode - executive producer)

The 100 Directors

  • Dean White...(9 episodes)
  • John F. Showalter...(3 episode)
  • P.J. Pesce...(3 episode)
  • Omar Madha...(3 episode)
  • Mairzee Almas...(2 episode)
  • Matt Barber...(1 episode)
  • John Behring...(1 episode)
  • Milan Cheylov...(1 episode)
  • Bharat Nalluri...(1 episode)
  • Wayne Rose...(1 episode) 

Music and sound Department

  • Marc Dauer (13 episodes)
  • Evan Frankfort (13 episodes)
  • Liz Phair (1 episode)
  • Rick Norman (13 episodes - sound re-recording mixer)
  • Robert Jackson (12 episodes - dialogue editor)
  • Peter D. Lago (12 episodes - sound effects editor)
  • Jason Oliver (12 episodes - adr mixer)
  • Peter Austin (10 episodes - supervising sound editor)
  • Brody Ratsoy (10 episodes - adr engineer)
  • Norval D. Crutcher III (9 episodes - supervising sound editor)
  • Marc Meyer (6 episodes - sound effects editor)
  • Ryan Davis (3 episodes - sound re-recording mixer)
  • Rich Macar (2 episodes - adr mixer)
  • Nick Bozzone (1 episode - adr mixer)
  • Frank Buckner (1 episode - assistant adr recordist)
  • Dana Olsefsky (1 episode - dialogue editor)
  • John Sanacore (1 episode - foley mixer)
  • Jason Segal (1 episode - sound assistant)
  • Brian Straub (1 episode - foley artist)
  • Thomas Visser (1 episode - adr mixer : Hawaii)

Cinematography and Editing Department

  • Michael C. Blundell (6 episodes)
  • Nathaniel Goodman (1 episode)
  • Matt Barber (4 episodes)
  • Luyen H. Vu (4 episodes)
  • Barbara Gerard (2 episodes)
  • Hunter M. Via

Set Decoration, Makeup and Art Departments

  • Lisa Pouloit (1 episode - Set designer)
  • Andrea French (12 episodes - Set Decoration)
  • Matthew Vansteeg (1 episode - Set Decoration)
  • Alida Jung (12 episodes - assistant set decorator)
  • Leor Froelich (unknown - assistant set decorator)
  • Mark Howes (1 episode - lead set dresser)
  • Janice Rhodes (11 episodes - head of hair department)
  • Rebecca Lee (1 episode - head of makeup department)
  • Céline Godeau (1 episode - special makeup effects artist)
  • Michael Nickiforek (1 episode - makeup effects)
  • Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer)
  • Tasha Moth (13 episodes - property builder (In House))
  • Mark Black (unknown - assistant property master)
  • Kirstin Shanski (13 episodes - prop buyer)
  • Lisa Godwin (1 episode - prop builder)
  • Chad Kerychuk (11 episodes - art department coordinator)
  • Nancy Anna Brown (7 episodes - assistant art director)
  • Ray Lai (1 episode - concept illustrator)
  • Stevo Bedford (unknown - illustrator)
  • Megan Poss (unknown episodes - assistant art director)
  • Kevin Tomecek (unknown episodes - construction buyer)

Special and Visual Effects Department

  • Steve Collins (1 episode - special effects technician)
  • Rory Cutler (1 episode - gimbal operator/special effects designer)
  • Herb DeWaal (1 episode - special effects diver)
  • Nick Lawson (1 episode - special effects foreman)
  • Jayme Smith (1 episode - special effects technician)
  • Scott Stofer (1 episode - special effects technician)
  • Wayne Szybunka (1 episode - special effects coordinator)
  • Michael Cliett (22 episodes - visual effects supervisor)
  • Robert Cvengros (13 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist)
  • Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer)
  • David Windhorst (13 episodes - lead tracking/layout artist / digital artist)
  • Matt Drake (12 episodes - lead I/O coordinator)
  • Kornel Farkas (12 episodes - digital compositor)
  • Chris Pounds (12 episodes - visual effects artist)
  • Mike Rhone (12 episodes - lead fx artist)
  • Tyler Weiss (12 episodes - visual effects producer)
  • Matthew Collorafice (10 episodes - visual effects supervisor)
  • Graeme Marshall (10 episodes - visual effects coordinator)
  • Trent Smith (10 episodes - visual effects producer)
  • TakashiTakeoka (8 episodes - digital compositor)
  • John Pierce (7 episodes - visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor)
  • Jordan Hansen (5 episodes - visual effects artist)
  • Spencer Dinney (4 episodes - paint & roto artist)
  • Adam Kelway (4 episodes – compositor)
  • Tiberius Viris (4 episodes - senior matte painter / lead matte painter)
  • Reza Ghulam Yahya (4 episodes - tracking/layout artist)
  • Enrique Campos (3 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist)
  • Harry Eisenstein (3 episodes – compositor)
  • Martin Halle (3 episodes - senior effects technical director)
  • Nolan Conrad (2 episodes - digital compositor)
  • Wes Heo (2 episodes – compositor)
  • Jared Jones (2 episodes - digital compositor)
  • Darvin K. Manwah (2 episodes - digital compositor: Zoic Studios)
  • Jonathan S. Smith (2 episodes - roto & paint artist / roto/paint artist)
  • Melissa Whitcomb (2 episodes – compositor)
  • Luis Almazan (1 episode – compositor)
  • Shaun Brown (1 episode - visual effects coordinator)
  • Belinda Fung (1 episode - compositor)
  • Rob Geddes (1 episode - digital compositor)
  • Henric Hedin (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
  • Alex Hughes (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
  • Felipe Infante (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
  • Anooj Kiran (1 episode - tracking/layout artist)
  • John Lipskie (1 episode - cg lighting artist)
  • Suzanne MacLennan (1 episode - visual effects producer)
  • Jason Sax (1 episode - visual effects producer: Inhance Digital)
  • Dylan Yastremski (1 episode - compositor)
  • Xin Zhou (1 episode - senior matte painter)
  • Gerald Feather (unknown - visual effects artist)
  • Eddie Robison (unknown - visual effects artist)
  • Derek Serra (unknown -visual effects artist)

Stunts

All items (34)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.