(Adding categories) Tag: categoryselect |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | This is a category of members of the [[Crew|production crew]] for the TV series ''[[The 100]]''. |
||
− | The crew of the CW show The 100 are the people who make the show possible. This includes writers, producers, directors and many more! |
||
− | ==The 100 Writers== |
||
− | *[[Kass Morgan]] (29 episodes) |
||
− | *[[Jason Rothenberg]] (29 episodes - creator and lead writer) |
||
− | *Lina Patel (16 episodes) |
||
− | *Bruce Miller (4 episodes) |
||
− | *Kim Shumway (3 episode) |
||
− | *Akela Cooper (3 episodes) |
||
− | *Kira Snyder (3 episodes) |
||
− | *Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes) |
||
− | *[[T.J. Brady]] (2 episodes) |
||
− | *Elizabeth Craft (2 episodes) |
||
− | *Sarah Fain (2 episodes) |
||
− | *Bruce Miller (2 episodes) |
||
− | *Rasheed Newson (2 episodes) |
||
− | *Dorothy Fortenberry (1 episode) |
||
− | *Andrei Haq (1 episode) |
||
− | |||
− | ==The 100 Producers== |
||
− | *Jae Marchant (29 episodes - Producer/co-producer/line producer) |
||
− | *Dean White (28 episodes - supervising producer) |
||
− | *Tim Scanlan (28 episodes - Producer/co-producer) |
||
− | *Kira Snyder (13 episodes - co-producer) |
||
− | * Aaron Ginsburg (16 episodes - producer) |
||
− | *Michael Angeli (13 episodes - co-producer) |
||
− | *Gina Girolamo (3 episodes - executive producer) |
||
− | *Matthew Miller (3 episodes - executive producer/consulting producer) |
||
− | *Leslie Morgenstein (3 episodes - executive producer) |
||
− | *[[Jason Rothenberg]] (3 episodes - executive producer) |
||
− | *Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes - co-producer) |
||
− | *[[T.J. Brady]] (2 episodes - producer) |
||
− | *Elizabeth Craft (2 episodes - executive producer) |
||
− | *Sarah Fain (2 episodes - executive producer) |
||
− | *Bruce Miller (2 episodes - co-executive producer) |
||
− | *Rasheed Newson (2 episodes - producer) |
||
− | *Dieter Ismagil (1 episode - associate producer) |
||
− | *Bharat Nalluri (1 episode - executive producer) |
||
− | |||
− | ==The 100 Directors== |
||
− | *Dean White...(9 episodes) |
||
− | *John F. Showalter...(3 episode) |
||
− | *P.J. Pesce...(3 episode) |
||
− | *Omar Madha...(3 episode) |
||
− | *Mairzee Almas...(2 episode) |
||
− | *Matt Barber...(1 episode) |
||
− | *John Behring...(1 episode) |
||
− | *Milan Cheylov...(1 episode) |
||
− | *Bharat Nalluri...(1 episode) |
||
− | *Wayne Rose...(1 episode) |
||
− | |||
− | ==Music and sound Department== |
||
− | *Marc Dauer (13 episodes) |
||
− | *Evan Frankfort (13 episodes) |
||
− | *Liz Phair (1 episode) |
||
− | |||
− | *Rick Norman (13 episodes - sound re-recording mixer) |
||
− | *Robert Jackson (12 episodes - dialogue editor) |
||
− | *Peter D. Lago (12 episodes - sound effects editor) |
||
− | *Jason Oliver (12 episodes - adr mixer) |
||
− | *Peter Austin (10 episodes - supervising sound editor) |
||
− | *Brody Ratsoy (10 episodes - adr engineer) |
||
− | *Norval D. Crutcher III (9 episodes - supervising sound editor) |
||
− | *Marc Meyer (6 episodes - sound effects editor) |
||
− | *Ryan Davis (3 episodes - sound re-recording mixer) |
||
− | *Rich Macar (2 episodes - adr mixer) |
||
− | *Nick Bozzone (1 episode - adr mixer) |
||
− | *Frank Buckner (1 episode - assistant adr recordist) |
||
− | *Dana Olsefsky (1 episode - dialogue editor) |
||
− | *John Sanacore (1 episode - foley mixer) |
||
− | *Jason Segal (1 episode - sound assistant) |
||
− | *Brian Straub (1 episode - foley artist) |
||
− | *Thomas Visser (1 episode - adr mixer : Hawaii) |
||
− | |||
− | ==Cinematography and Editing Department== |
||
− | *Michael C. Blundell (6 episodes) |
||
− | *Nathaniel Goodman (1 episode) |
||
− | |||
− | *Matt Barber (4 episodes) |
||
− | *Luyen H. Vu (4 episodes) |
||
− | *Barbara Gerard (2 episodes) |
||
− | *Hunter M. Via |
||
− | |||
− | ==Set Decoration, Makeup and Art Departments== |
||
− | *Lisa Pouloit (1 episode - Set designer) |
||
− | *Andrea French (12 episodes - Set Decoration) |
||
− | *Matthew Vansteeg (1 episode - Set Decoration) |
||
− | *Alida Jung (12 episodes - assistant set decorator) |
||
− | *Leor Froelich (unknown - assistant set decorator) |
||
− | *Mark Howes (1 episode - lead set dresser) |
||
− | |||
− | *Janice Rhodes (11 episodes - head of hair department) |
||
− | *Rebecca Lee (1 episode - head of makeup department) |
||
− | *Céline Godeau (1 episode - special makeup effects artist) |
||
− | *Michael Nickiforek (1 episode - makeup effects) |
||
− | |||
− | *Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer) |
||
− | *Tasha Moth (13 episodes - property builder (In House)) |
||
− | *Mark Black (unknown - assistant property master) |
||
− | *Kirstin Shanski (13 episodes - prop buyer) |
||
− | *Lisa Godwin (1 episode - prop builder) |
||
− | *Chad Kerychuk (11 episodes - art department coordinator) |
||
− | *Nancy Anna Brown (7 episodes - assistant art director) |
||
− | *Ray Lai (1 episode - concept illustrator) |
||
− | *Stevo Bedford (unknown - illustrator) |
||
− | *Megan Poss (unknown episodes - assistant art director) |
||
− | *Kevin Tomecek (unknown episodes - construction buyer) |
||
− | |||
− | ==Special and Visual Effects Department== |
||
− | *Steve Collins (1 episode - special effects technician) |
||
− | *Rory Cutler (1 episode - gimbal operator/special effects designer) |
||
− | *Herb DeWaal (1 episode - special effects diver) |
||
− | *Nick Lawson (1 episode - special effects foreman) |
||
− | *Jayme Smith (1 episode - special effects technician) |
||
− | *Scott Stofer (1 episode - special effects technician) |
||
− | *Wayne Szybunka (1 episode - special effects coordinator) |
||
− | |||
− | *Michael Cliett (22 episodes - visual effects supervisor) |
||
− | *Robert Cvengros (13 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist) |
||
− | *Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer) |
||
− | *David Windhorst (13 episodes - lead tracking/layout artist / digital artist) |
||
− | *Matt Drake (12 episodes - lead I/O coordinator) |
||
− | *Kornel Farkas (12 episodes - digital compositor) |
||
− | *Chris Pounds (12 episodes - visual effects artist) |
||
− | *Mike Rhone (12 episodes - lead fx artist) |
||
− | *Tyler Weiss (12 episodes - visual effects producer) |
||
− | *Matthew Collorafice (10 episodes - visual effects supervisor) |
||
− | *Graeme Marshall (10 episodes - visual effects coordinator) |
||
− | *Trent Smith (10 episodes - visual effects producer) |
||
− | *Takashi<span style="font-size:14px;">Takeoka (8 episodes - digital compositor) </span> |
||
− | *John Pierce (7 episodes - visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor) |
||
− | *Jordan Hansen (5 episodes - visual effects artist) |
||
− | *Spencer Dinney (4 episodes - paint & roto artist) |
||
− | *Adam Kelway (4 episodes – compositor) |
||
− | *Tiberius Viris (4 episodes - senior matte painter / lead matte painter) |
||
− | *Reza Ghulam Yahya (4 episodes - tracking/layout artist) |
||
− | *Enrique Campos (3 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist) |
||
− | *Harry Eisenstein (3 episodes – compositor) |
||
− | *Martin Halle (3 episodes - senior effects technical director) |
||
− | *Nolan Conrad (2 episodes - digital compositor) |
||
− | *Wes Heo (2 episodes – compositor) |
||
− | *Jared Jones (2 episodes - digital compositor) |
||
− | *Darvin K. Manwah (2 episodes - digital compositor: Zoic Studios) |
||
− | *Jonathan S. Smith (2 episodes - roto & paint artist / roto/paint artist) |
||
− | *Melissa Whitcomb (2 episodes – compositor) |
||
− | *Luis Almazan (1 episode – compositor) |
||
− | *Shaun Brown (1 episode - visual effects coordinator) |
||
− | *Belinda Fung (1 episode - compositor) |
||
− | *Rob Geddes (1 episode - digital compositor) |
||
− | *Henric Hedin (1 episode - roto/paint artist) |
||
− | *Alex Hughes (1 episode - roto/paint artist) |
||
− | *Felipe Infante (1 episode - roto/paint artist) |
||
− | *Anooj Kiran (1 episode - tracking/layout artist) |
||
− | *John Lipskie (1 episode - cg lighting artist) |
||
− | *Suzanne MacLennan (1 episode - visual effects producer) |
||
− | *Jason Sax (1 episode - visual effects producer: Inhance Digital) |
||
− | *Dylan Yastremski (1 episode - compositor) |
||
− | *Xin Zhou (1 episode - senior matte painter) |
||
− | *Gerald Feather (unknown - visual effects artist) |
||
− | *Eddie Robison (unknown - visual effects artist) |
||
− | *Derek Serra (unknown -visual effects artist) |
||
− | |||
− | ==Stunts== |
||
[[Category:Backstage]] |
[[Category:Backstage]] |
Latest revision as of 03:10, 18 April 2020
This is a category of members of the production crew for the TV series The 100.
Trending pages
All items (50)
J