FANDOM


(Adding categories)
(Replaced content with "This is a category of '''Crew members''' for the TV series ''The 100''. Category:Backstage")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
The crew of the CW show The 100 are the people who make the show possible. This includes writers, producers, directors and many more!
+
This is a category of '''[[Crew]] members''' for the TV series ''[[The 100]]''.
==The 100 Writers==
 
*[[Kass Morgan]] (29 episodes)
 
*[[Jason Rothenberg]] (29 episodes - creator and lead writer)
 
*Lina Patel (16 episodes)
 
*Bruce Miller (4 episodes)
 
*Kim Shumway (3 episode)
 
*Akela Cooper (3 episodes)
 
*Kira Snyder (3 episodes)
 
*Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes)
 
*[[T.J. Brady]] (2 episodes)
 
*Elizabeth Craft  (2 episodes)
 
*Sarah Fain (2 episodes)
 
*Bruce Miller (2 episodes)
 
*Rasheed Newson (2 episodes)
 
*Dorothy Fortenberry (1 episode)
 
*Andrei Haq (1 episode)
 
 
==The 100 Producers==
 
*Jae Marchant (29 episodes - Producer/co-producer/line producer)
 
*Dean White (28 episodes - supervising producer)
 
*Tim Scanlan (28 episodes - Producer/co-producer)
 
*Kira Snyder (13 episodes - co-producer)
 
* Aaron Ginsburg (16 episodes - producer)
 
*Michael Angeli (13 episodes - co-producer)
 
*Gina Girolamo (3 episodes - executive producer)
 
*Matthew Miller (3 episodes - executive producer/consulting producer)
 
*Leslie Morgenstein (3 episodes - executive producer)
 
*[[Jason Rothenberg]] (3 episodes - executive producer)
 
*Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes - co-producer)
 
*[[T.J. Brady]] (2 episodes - producer)
 
*Elizabeth Craft (2 episodes - executive producer)
 
*Sarah Fain (2 episodes - executive producer)
 
*Bruce Miller (2 episodes - co-executive producer)
 
*Rasheed Newson (2 episodes - producer)
 
*Dieter Ismagil (1 episode - associate producer)
 
*Bharat Nalluri (1 episode - executive producer)
 
 
==The 100 Directors==
 
*Dean White...(9 episodes)
 
*John F. Showalter...(3 episode)
 
*P.J. Pesce...(3 episode)
 
*Omar Madha...(3 episode)
 
*Mairzee Almas...(2 episode)
 
*Matt Barber...(1 episode)
 
*John Behring...(1 episode)
 
*Milan Cheylov...(1 episode)
 
*Bharat Nalluri...(1 episode)
 
*Wayne Rose...(1 episode) 
 
 
==Music and sound Department==
 
*Marc Dauer (13 episodes)
 
*Evan Frankfort (13 episodes)
 
*Liz Phair (1 episode)
 
 
*Rick Norman (13 episodes - sound re-recording mixer)
 
*Robert Jackson (12 episodes - dialogue editor)
 
*Peter D. Lago (12 episodes - sound effects editor)
 
*Jason Oliver (12 episodes - adr mixer)
 
*Peter Austin (10 episodes - supervising sound editor)
 
*Brody Ratsoy (10 episodes - adr engineer)
 
*Norval D. Crutcher III (9 episodes - supervising sound editor)
 
*Marc Meyer (6 episodes - sound effects editor)
 
*Ryan Davis (3 episodes - sound re-recording mixer)
 
*Rich Macar (2 episodes - adr mixer)
 
*Nick Bozzone (1 episode - adr mixer)
 
*Frank Buckner (1 episode - assistant adr recordist)
 
*Dana Olsefsky (1 episode - dialogue editor)
 
*John Sanacore (1 episode - foley mixer)
 
*Jason Segal (1 episode - sound assistant)
 
*Brian Straub (1 episode - foley artist)
 
*Thomas Visser (1 episode - adr mixer : Hawaii)
 
 
==Cinematography and Editing Department==
 
*Michael C. Blundell (6 episodes)
 
*Nathaniel Goodman (1 episode)
 
 
*Matt Barber (4 episodes)
 
*Luyen H. Vu (4 episodes)
 
*Barbara Gerard (2 episodes)
 
*Hunter M. Via
 
 
==Set Decoration, Makeup and Art Departments==
 
*Lisa Pouloit (1 episode - Set designer)
 
*Andrea French (12 episodes - Set Decoration)
 
*Matthew Vansteeg (1 episode - Set Decoration)
 
*Alida Jung (12 episodes - assistant set decorator)
 
*Leor Froelich (unknown - assistant set decorator)
 
*Mark Howes (1 episode - lead set dresser)
 
 
*Janice Rhodes (11 episodes - head of hair department)
 
*Rebecca Lee (1 episode - head of makeup department)
 
*Céline Godeau (1 episode - special makeup effects artist)
 
*Michael Nickiforek (1 episode - makeup effects)
 
 
*Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer)
 
*Tasha Moth (13 episodes - property builder (In House))
 
*Mark Black (unknown - assistant property master)
 
*Kirstin Shanski (13 episodes - prop buyer)
 
*Lisa Godwin (1 episode - prop builder)
 
*Chad Kerychuk (11 episodes - art department coordinator)
 
*Nancy Anna Brown (7 episodes - assistant art director)
 
*Ray Lai (1 episode - concept illustrator)
 
*Stevo Bedford (unknown - illustrator)
 
*Megan Poss (unknown episodes - assistant art director)
 
*Kevin Tomecek (unknown episodes - construction buyer)
 
 
==Special and Visual Effects Department==
 
*Steve Collins (1 episode - special effects technician)
 
*Rory Cutler (1 episode - gimbal operator/special effects designer)
 
*Herb DeWaal (1 episode - special effects diver)
 
*Nick Lawson (1 episode - special effects foreman)
 
*Jayme Smith (1 episode - special effects technician)
 
*Scott Stofer (1 episode - special effects technician)
 
*Wayne Szybunka (1 episode - special effects coordinator)
 
 
*Michael Cliett (22 episodes - visual effects supervisor)
 
*Robert Cvengros (13 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist)
 
*Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer)
 
*David Windhorst (13 episodes - lead tracking/layout artist / digital artist)
 
*Matt Drake (12 episodes - lead I/O coordinator)
 
*Kornel Farkas (12 episodes - digital compositor)
 
*Chris Pounds (12 episodes - visual effects artist)
 
*Mike Rhone (12 episodes - lead fx artist)
 
*Tyler Weiss (12 episodes - visual effects producer)
 
*Matthew Collorafice (10 episodes - visual effects supervisor)
 
*Graeme Marshall (10 episodes - visual effects coordinator)
 
*Trent Smith (10 episodes - visual effects producer)
 
*Takashi<span style="font-size:14px;">Takeoka (8 episodes - digital compositor) </span>
 
*John Pierce (7 episodes - visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor)
 
*Jordan Hansen (5 episodes - visual effects artist)
 
*Spencer Dinney (4 episodes - paint & roto artist)
 
*Adam Kelway (4 episodes – compositor)
 
*Tiberius Viris (4 episodes - senior matte painter / lead matte painter)
 
*Reza Ghulam Yahya (4 episodes - tracking/layout artist)
 
*Enrique Campos (3 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist)
 
*Harry Eisenstein (3 episodes – compositor)
 
*Martin Halle (3 episodes - senior effects technical director)
 
*Nolan Conrad (2 episodes - digital compositor)
 
*Wes Heo (2 episodes – compositor)
 
*Jared Jones (2 episodes - digital compositor)
 
*Darvin K. Manwah (2 episodes - digital compositor: Zoic Studios)
 
*Jonathan S. Smith (2 episodes - roto & paint artist / roto/paint artist)
 
*Melissa Whitcomb (2 episodes – compositor)
 
*Luis Almazan (1 episode – compositor)
 
*Shaun Brown (1 episode - visual effects coordinator)
 
*Belinda Fung (1 episode - compositor)
 
*Rob Geddes (1 episode - digital compositor)
 
*Henric Hedin (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
 
*Alex Hughes (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
 
*Felipe Infante (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
 
*Anooj Kiran (1 episode - tracking/layout artist)
 
*John Lipskie (1 episode - cg lighting artist)
 
*Suzanne MacLennan (1 episode - visual effects producer)
 
*Jason Sax (1 episode - visual effects producer: Inhance Digital)
 
*Dylan Yastremski (1 episode - compositor)
 
*Xin Zhou (1 episode - senior matte painter)
 
*Gerald Feather (unknown - visual effects artist)
 
*Eddie Robison (unknown - visual effects artist)
 
*Derek Serra (unknown -visual effects artist)
 
 
==Stunts==
 
 
[[Category:Backstage]]
 
[[Category:Backstage]]

Latest revision as of 18:06, January 27, 2017

This is a category of Crew members for the TV series The 100.

All items (34)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.